128 GOODWIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
128 GOODWIN RD
Mblu
3/ 16/ / /
Acct#
00071800
Owner
HAWKINS JODY J
Total Market Value
$233,400
Appraisal
$333,400
PID
128
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
TCM751
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,600$74,800$333,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,000$52,400$233,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWKINS JODY J
Co-Owner
Address128 GOODWIN RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0265/0325
Sale Date06/08/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAWKINS JODY J$0 0265/03250106/08/2021
HAWKINS HEATH E & JODY J$117,500 0146/02340007/16/2003
SHAW JANE A$79,000 0113/0987UNKQ01/10/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,177
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Linoleum
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt528
Fin Bsmt QualLiving Area
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,177 1,177
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
RBMRaised Basement 528 0
SLBSlab 649 0
   2,418 1,177

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Total Market Land$52,400
Appraised Value$74,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
CUBMetal Garage - BQ1200.00 S.F.$22,7001
LNTLean To560.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,600$74,800$333,400
2023$135,100$56,100$191,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,000$52,400$233,400
2023$94,600$39,300$133,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps