20 CAMPBELL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 CAMPBELL DR
Mblu
34/ 68/ / /
Acct#
00105100
Owner
MILLER PETER JAMES
Total Market Value
$238,100
Appraisal
$340,100
PID
1284
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #1
Survey Map
TCM249
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,700$61,400$340,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,100$43,000$238,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER PETER JAMES
Co-Owner
Address20 CAMPBELL DR
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0249/0164
Sale Date12/04/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLER PETER JAMES$205,000 0249/01640012/04/2017
MURPHY ROBERT D II & DEBRA A$250,000 0171/02860008/08/2005
ORLOSKY DAVID M & SHARON L$0 0075/01862905/28/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,443
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt468
Fin Bsmt QualRec Room
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 962 962
FHSFinished Half Story 962 481
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 280 0
FGRGarage 416 0
UBMBasement 962 0
   3,582 1,443

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Total Market Land$43,000
Appraised Value$61,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR2Garage - Good768.00 S.F.$18,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,700$61,400$340,100
2023$177,400$38,900$216,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,100$43,000$238,100
2023$124,200$27,200$151,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps