24 CAMPBELL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 CAMPBELL DR
Mblu
34/ 69/ / /
Acct#
00105200
Owner
MACKINNON CRYSTAL A
Total Market Value
$256,300
Appraisal
$366,100
PID
1285
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #2
Survey Map
TCM327
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,500$61,600$366,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,200$43,100$256,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMACKINNON CRYSTAL A
Co-Owner
Address24 CAMPBELL DR
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0247/0441
Sale Date08/24/2017
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACKINNON CRYSTAL A$195,000 0247/04410708/24/2017
CORMIER RICHARD N & NOELLE C$0 0090/0115 04/30/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,144
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove0
SF Fin Bsmt836
Fin Bsmt QualLiving Area
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FGRGarage 336 0
PTOPatio 270 0
UBMBasement 1,144 0
WDKWood Deck 322 0
   3,216 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
SPSOLAR PANELS34.00 UNITS1
KIT2EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Total Market Land$43,100
Appraised Value$61,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed144.00 S.F.$1,5001
SPL4AGPool1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,500$61,600$366,100
2023$154,900$39,000$193,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,200$43,100$256,300
2023$108,400$27,300$135,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps