30 CAMPBELL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 CAMPBELL DR
Mblu
34/ 71/ / /
Acct#
00105600
Owner
TRUNCELLITO NATHAN J & LAUREN M
Total Market Value
$236,100
Appraisal
$337,400
PID
1287
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #4
Survey Map
TCM327
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,500$60,900$337,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,500$42,600$236,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTRUNCELLITO NATHAN J & LAUREN M
Co-Owner
Address30 CAMPBELL DR
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$209,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0258/0526
Sale Date10/31/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRUNCELLITO NATHAN J & LAUREN M$209,900 0258/05260010/31/2019
SCHMIDT STEVEN$182,500 0216/06080011/22/2011
WIELAND LAWRENCE J$0 0110/0480 12/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,118
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt702
Fin Bsmt QualRec Room
Bsmt Gar1
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,118 1,118
FOPOpen Porch 92 0
UBMBasement 1,118 0
WDKWood Deck 130 0
   2,458 1,118

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Total Market Land$42,600
Appraised Value$60,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool512.00 S.F.$11,8001
PAT1Patio600.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,500$60,900$337,400
2023$150,300$38,500$188,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,500$42,600$236,100
2023$105,300$27,000$132,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps