124 GOODWIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 GOODWIN RD
Mblu
3/ 16/A / /
Acct#
00071900
Owner
JAVED SULTAN ALI
Total Market Value
$237,200
Appraisal
$338,700
PID
129
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
751
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,500$80,200$338,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,000$56,200$237,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJAVED SULTAN ALI
Co-Owner
Address193 TARBOX RD
PLAINFIELD, CT 06374
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 277/937
Sale Date08/04/2025
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JAVED SULTAN ALI$400,000 277/9372508/04/2025
JAVED SULTAN ALI$0 272/4542907/03/2023
CHOUDHRY AMER$0 208/452904/01/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,251
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar2
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,251 2,251
RBMRaised Basement 2,251 0
WDKWood Deck 348 0
   4,850 2,251

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.8
Total Market Land$56,200
Appraised Value$80,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,500$80,200$338,700
2023$176,800$60,100$236,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,000$56,200$237,200
2023$123,800$42,100$165,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps