60 CAMPBELL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 CAMPBELL DR
Mblu
34/ 78/ / /
Acct#
00106200
Owner
COMEAU BRAD & ALBEE-COMEAU RENE
Total Market Value
$300,300
Appraisal
$429,000
PID
1293
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
11
Survey Map
249
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,600$74,400$429,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,200$52,100$300,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMEAU BRAD & ALBEE-COMEAU RENE
Co-Owner
Address60 CAMPBELL DR
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 247/232
Sale Date08/07/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COMEAU BRAD & ALBEE-COMEAU RENE$225,000 247/2320008/07/2017
MOHNASKY G SUSAN$0 109/1251 10/16/1998
SINCLAIR JOHN$0 57/177 11/14/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,752
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt784
Fin Bsmt QualLiving Area
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,752 1,752
FGRGarage 336 0
FOPOpen Porch 128 0
UBMBasement 1,752 0
WDKWood Deck 902 0
   4,870 1,752

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Total Market Land$52,100
Appraised Value$74,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$357,200$74,400$431,600
2023$213,500$50,300$263,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,100$52,100$302,200
2023$149,500$35,200$184,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps