CANTERBURY,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
70 CAMPBELL DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
70 CAMPBELL DR
Mblu
34/ 82/ / /
Acct#
00106700
Owner
GAMELIN STEVEN A & HEIDI K
Total Market Value
$241,100
Appraisal
$344,400
PID
1297
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #15
Survey Map
TCM249
Census Tract 9061
9061
Total
2025
$283,900
$60,500
$344,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$198,700
$42,400
$241,100
Owner of Record
Owner
GAMELIN STEVEN A & HEIDI K
Co-Owner
Address
70 CAMPBELL DR
CANTERBURY, CT 063311807
Sale Price
$123,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0106/0942
Sale Date
08/25/1997
GAMELIN STEVEN A & HEIDI K
$123,000
0106/0942
UNKQ
08/25/1997
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1975
Living Area:
1,412
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$280,600
Stories
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
1
Xtra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Woodstove
SF Fin Bsmt
840
Fin Bsmt Qual
Rec Room
Bsmt Gar
Blocked FPL
0
First Floor
1,412
1,412
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
192
0
FGR
Garage
384
0
PTO
Patio
120
0
UBM
Basement
1,412
0
WDK
Wood Deck
416
0
3,936
1,412
SOLAR PANELS
30.00 UNITS
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Family
Zone
RD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.69
Total Market Land
$42,400
Appraised Value
$60,500
Outbuildings
Outbuildings
Code
Description
Size
Assessed Value
Bldg #
SPL4
AGPool
1.00 UNITS
$0
1
SHD1
Shed
192.00 S.F.
$2,300
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$283,900
$60,500
$344,400
2023
$178,900
$38,300
$217,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$198,700
$42,400
$241,100
2023
$125,300
$26,800
$152,100
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps