71 CAMPBELL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
71 CAMPBELL DR
Mblu
34/ 83/ / /
Acct#
00106800
Owner
KILCOLLUM MADONNA D
Total Market Value
$285,100
Appraisal
$407,200
PID
1298
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
10
Survey Map
249
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,700$60,500$407,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,700$42,400$285,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKILCOLLUM MADONNA D
Co-Owner
Address71 CAMPBELL DR
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 267/951
Sale Date12/28/2021
Instrument10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KILCOLLUM MADONNA D$0 267/9511012/28/2021
KILCOLLUM THOMAS M & MADONNA D$0 70/545 08/30/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,704
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove0
SF Fin Bsmt696
Fin Bsmt QualLiving Area
Bsmt Gar2
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,704 1,704
UBMBasement 1,584 0
WDKWood Deck 355 0
   3,643 1,704

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
SPSOLAR PANELS38.00 UNITS1
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Total Market Land$42,400
Appraised Value$60,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$346,700$60,500$407,200
2023$236,900$38,300$275,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,700$42,400$285,100
2023$165,800$26,800$192,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps