52 MAPLE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 MAPLE LN
Mblu
34/ 91/ / /
Acct#
00107700
Owner
ARVISAIS THOMAS R & DIANNE E
Total Market Value
$262,100
Appraisal
$374,400
PID
1306
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
17
Survey Map
249
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,900$59,500$374,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,400$41,700$262,100

Owner of Record
OwnerARVISAIS THOMAS R & DIANNE E
Co-Owner
Address52 MAPLE LN

CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 274/584
Sale Date05/30/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARVISAIS THOMAS R & DIANNE E$350,000 274/5840005/30/2024
GEORGE MATTHEW P$211,000 273/5631401/02/2024
CASCADE FUNDING MORTGAGE TRUST HB7$0 273/5602901/02/2024

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,607
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt307
Fin Bsmt QualRec Room
Bsmt Gar2
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,238 1,238
FHSFinished Half Story 738 369
FOPOpen Porch 4 0
UBMBasement 1,238 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 500 0
WDKWood Deck 556 0
   4,274 1,607

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Total Market Land$41,700
Appraised Value$59,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$284,100$59,500$343,600
2023$161,400$37,600$199,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,900$41,700$240,600
2023$113,000$26,300$139,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps