21 MAPLE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 MAPLE LN
Mblu
34/ 99/ / /
Acct#
00108500
Owner
ADAMS DAVID L
Total Market Value
$221,300
Appraisal
$316,100
PID
1314
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #8
Survey Map
TCM171
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,900$61,200$316,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,500$42,800$221,300

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS DAVID L
Co-Owner
Address21 MAPLE LN
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0201/0338
Sale Date04/01/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ADAMS DAVID L$210,000 0201/03380004/01/2009
DECHAMPLAIN DOUGLAS A & ELIZABETH$0 0080/0583 04/03/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,224
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt310
Fin Bsmt QualRec Room
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FHSFinished Half Story 816 408
UBMBasement 816 0
WDKWood Deck 80 0
   2,528 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Total Market Land$42,800
Appraised Value$61,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w/Loft - Ave480.00 S.F$10,1001
WDKWood Deck144.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHD1Shed192.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,900$61,200$316,100
2023$144,400$38,800$183,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,500$42,800$221,300
2023$101,200$27,200$128,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps