17 MAPLE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 MAPLE LN
Mblu
34/ 100/ / /
Acct#
00090100
Owner
APONTE KRYSTLE
Total Market Value
$204,600
Appraisal
$292,300
PID
1315
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #7
Survey Map
TCM171
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,700$61,600$292,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,500$43,100$204,600

Owner of Record
OwnerAPONTE KRYSTLE
Co-Owner
Address17 MAPLE LN
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$111,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0257/0023
Sale Date07/29/2019
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
APONTE KRYSTLE$111,000 0257/00231407/29/2019
U S BANK TRUST NA TRUSTEE$0 0255/00182903/25/2019
GARDNER MARISELA$219,900 0170/0522UNKQ07/19/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,144
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
UBMBasement 1,144 0
WDKWood Deck 234 0
   2,522 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Total Market Land$43,100
Appraised Value$61,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,700$61,600$292,300
2023$155,400$39,000$194,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,500$43,100$204,600
2023$108,800$27,300$136,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps