18 ULASIK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 ULASIK RD
Mblu
3/ 18/D / /
Acct#
00075600
Owner
LEPAGE STEPHEN
Total Market Value
$272,400
Appraisal
$389,100
PID
135
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
1
Survey Map
519
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,000$70,100$389,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$49,100$272,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLEPAGE STEPHEN
Co-Owner
Address18 ULASIK RD

CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$430,000
Certificate
Book & Page 275/801
Sale Date11/14/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEPAGE STEPHEN$430,000 275/8010011/14/2024
HARRELLE CATHERINE M$0 269/5281006/09/2022
HARRELLE THEODORE R & CATHERINE M$0 82/1063 11/05/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,093
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Good
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,120 840
FHSFinished Half Story 154 77
CRLCrawl Space 140 0
FGRGarage 308 0
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
UBMBasement 1,008 0
   4,018 2,093

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7
Total Market Land$49,100
Appraised Value$70,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed216.00 S.F.$2,2001
LNTLean To96.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,700$70,100$382,800
2023$193,400$52,500$245,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,900$49,100$268,000
2023$135,400$36,800$172,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps