8 ULASIK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 ULASIK RD
Mblu
3/ 18/E / /
Acct#
00075501
Owner
CLERICI STANLEY L
Total Market Value
$401,800
Appraisal
$573,800
PID
136
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
3
Survey Map
695
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,800$76,000$573,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,600$53,200$401,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCLERICI STANLEY L
Co-Owner
Address8 ULASIK RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 225/618
Sale Date05/20/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CLERICI STANLEY L$0 225/61805/20/2013
CLERICI STANLEY L & LESLEY R$389,000 168/5604/28/2005
HALL JEFFREY L & MARI D$225,000 131/41704/30/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 3,121
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$467,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,314 2,314
FHSFinished Half Story 1,614 807
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 240 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPOpen Porch 196 0
PTOPatio 414 0
UATUnfinished Attic 600 0
UBMBasement 2,770 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 400 0
WDKWood Deck 216 0
   9,364 3,121

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.68
Total Market Land$53,200
Appraised Value$76,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PDKPool Deck96.00 S.F.$1,9001
BRN8Pole Barn468.00 S.F.$2,5001
GRN1Green House - Res192.00 S.F.$1,7001
SHD1Shed1080.00 S.F.$10,8001
SPLSolar Panels on ob/mount36.00 UNITS$01
SPL4AGPool1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$497,800$76,000$573,800
2023$375,400$56,900$432,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,600$53,200$401,800
2023$262,900$39,800$302,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps