7 LAUREL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 LAUREL DR
Mblu
34/ 148/ / /
Acct#
00095300
Owner
GLADUE DENNIS & DONNA
Total Market Value
$196,400
Appraisal
$280,500
PID
1363
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
3
Survey Map
233
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,700$53,800$280,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,700$37,700$196,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGLADUE DENNIS & DONNA
Co-Owner
Address7 LAUREL DR
CANTERBURY, CT 063311817
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 72/842
Sale Date04/12/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GLADUE DENNIS & DONNA$0 72/84204/12/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,008
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt289
Fin Bsmt QualRec Room
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
UBMBasement 1,008 0
WDKWood Deck 96 0
   2,112 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Total Market Land$37,700
Appraised Value$53,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed192.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,400$53,800$277,200
2023$127,300$37,300$164,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,400$37,700$194,100
2023$89,100$26,100$115,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps