178 GOOSENECK HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
178 GOOSENECK HILL RD
Mblu
34/ 152/ / /
Acct#
00095800
Owner
PIERCE SHANE M & DALLAGO DAVID
Total Market Value
$207,100
Appraisal
$295,900
PID
1367
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #5
Survey Map
TCM243
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,500$53,400$295,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,700$37,400$207,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPIERCE SHANE M & DALLAGO DAVID
Co-Owner
Address178 GOOSENECK HILL RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$171,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0255/0193
Sale Date04/08/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIERCE SHANE M & DALLAGO DAVID$171,000 0255/01930004/08/2019
SAVAGE TIMOTHY A$156,000 0242/06421809/13/2016
NELSON JAMES$179,500 0203/00220006/18/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,086
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Masonite
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings1
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt480
Fin Bsmt QualLiving Area
Bsmt Gar1
Blocked FPL1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,086 1,086
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,008 0
   2,238 1,086

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Total Market Land$37,400
Appraised Value$53,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed120.00 S.F.$5001
WDKWood Deck120.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,500$53,400$295,900
2023$128,500$37,100$165,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,700$37,400$207,100
2023$90,000$26,000$116,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps