184 GOOSENECK HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
184 GOOSENECK HILL RD
Mblu
34/ 154/ / /
Acct#
00096000
Owner
HAYWARD DAVIS S
Total Market Value
$251,600
Appraisal
$359,300
PID
1369
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
3
Survey Map
243
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,200$53,100$359,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,400$37,200$251,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYWARD DAVIS S
Co-OwnerALBEE IRENE C
Address184 GOOSENECK HILL RD

CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 274/970
Sale Date07/25/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAYWARD DAVIS S$380,000 274/9700007/25/2024
HALL THOMAS L & ELIZABETH A$0 89/676 02/08/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,150
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Good
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt500
Fin Bsmt QualRec Room
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,150 1,150
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
FGRGarage 648 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
PTOPatio 141 0
UBMBasement 1,150 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 48 0
WDKWood Deck 25 0
   3,442 1,150

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
SPSOLAR PANELS43.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Total Market Land$37,200
Appraised Value$53,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool512.00 S.F.$14,2001
HTUBHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$6,7001
CAB1Cabin96.00 S.F.$3,2001
FOPOpen Porch64.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,800$53,100$354,900
2023$175,700$36,800$212,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,300$37,200$248,500
2023$123,000$25,800$148,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps