142B GOOSENECK HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
142B GOOSENECK HILL RD
Mblu
34/ 164/ / /
Acct#
00097100
Owner
WEBBER JAMIE L
Total Market Value
$204,900
Appraisal
$292,800
PID
1379
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
4
Survey Map
254
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,300$63,500$292,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,500$44,400$204,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBBER JAMIE L
Co-Owner
Address142B GOOSENECK HILL RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 241/201
Sale Date06/02/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEBBER JAMIE L$0 241/2010106/02/2016
WEBBER JEREMY L & JAMIE L$185,000 157/2620705/21/2004
THURLOW THOMAS$199,500 153/4742402/02/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,344
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 576
UBMBasement 768 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   2,424 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Total Market Land$44,400
Appraised Value$63,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4AGPool1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,300$63,500$292,800
2023$133,600$47,600$181,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,500$44,400$204,900
2023$93,500$33,300$126,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps