142D GOOSENECK HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
142D GOOSENECK HILL RD
Mblu
34/ 166/ / /
Acct#
00097300
Owner
MILLETTE JUSTIN & MEGHAN
Total Market Value
$380,700
Appraisal
$544,000
PID
1381
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
6
Survey Map
254
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,800$64,200$544,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,800$44,900$380,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLETTE JUSTIN & MEGHAN
Co-Owner
Address142D GOOSENECK HILL RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 260/873
Sale Date06/01/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLETTE JUSTIN & MEGHAN$270,000 260/8730006/01/2020
MERSHON CAROLYN J$0 239/5200101/21/2016
MERSHON MARION T & CAROLYN J$215,000 160/2430008/24/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,867
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$474,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt120
Fin Bsmt QualRec Room
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,067 2,067
FUSFinished Upper Story 800 800
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPOpen Porch 182 0
UBMBasement 1,492 0
WDKWood Deck 792 0
   5,839 2,867

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
KIT1GALLEY KITCHEN1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1070
DescriptionSingle Fam+Acc Unit  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.53
Total Market Land$44,900
Appraised Value$64,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4AGPool1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$468,500$64,200$532,700
2023$254,500$48,100$302,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,000$44,900$372,900
2023$178,200$33,600$211,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps