22 BALDWIN BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 BALDWIN BROOK RD
Mblu
34/ 171/ / /
Acct#
00097800
Owner
EXLEY MELANIE
Total Market Value
$189,300
Appraisal
$270,300
PID
1385
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
937
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,500$74,800$270,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,900$52,400$189,300

Owner of Record
OwnerEXLEY MELANIE
Co-Owner
Address22 BALDWIN BROOK RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 247/380
Sale Date08/21/2017
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EXLEY MELANIE$205,000 247/3800708/21/2017
RIPKEY STEVEN A$211,000 159/4610007/27/2004
ADAMSON INGRID$120,000 123/2380611/20/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,426
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plaster
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,034 1,034
FHSFinished Half Story 784 392
PTOPatio 72 0
UBMBasement 1,034 0
WDKWood Deck 283 0
   3,207 1,426

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Total Market Land$52,400
Appraised Value$74,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - Ave306.00 S.F.$5,5001
SHD1Shed160.00 S.F.$1,1001
STB1Stable288.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,500$74,800$270,300
2023$103,900$56,100$160,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,900$52,400$189,300
2023$72,700$39,300$112,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps