82 LISBON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
82 LISBON RD
Mblu
35/ 4/ / /
Acct#
00110100
Owner
PAUL DOUGLAS
Total Market Value
$290,800
Appraisal
$415,600
PID
1392
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,800$68,800$415,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,700$48,100$290,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPAUL DOUGLAS
Co-Owner
Address82 LISBON RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0212/0617
Sale Date01/14/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAUL DOUGLAS$0 0212/061701/14/2011
PAUL DOUGLAS & ROSELYN G$200,000 0107/114101/14/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1783
Living Area: 2,357
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,217 1,217
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,140 1,140
UATUnfinished Attic 1,200 0
UBMBasement 1,140 0
   4,697 2,357

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.4
Total Market Land$48,100
Appraised Value$68,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHP2Work Shop - Good1229.00 S.F$22,4001
FOPOpen Porch204.00 S.F.$3,6001
WDKWood Deck713.00 S.F.$9,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$346,800$68,800$415,600
2023$214,600$51,600$266,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,700$48,100$290,800
2023$150,200$36,200$186,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps