102 LISBON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
102 LISBON RD
Mblu
35/ 7/ / /
Acct#
00110400
Owner
HART DAVID J & JOYCE A
Total Market Value
$258,200
Appraisal
$391,500
PID
1395
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,500$104,000$391,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,300$56,900$258,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHART DAVID J & JOYCE A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 176
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 261/641
Sale Date08/20/2020
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HART DAVID J & JOYCE A$315,000 261/6412808/20/2020
ZAPADKA KATHERINE H & PHILLIP S TRUSTEES$0 253/2092910/29/2018
ZAPADKA KATHERINE H & PHILLIP S$0 214/66 04/07/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1765
Living Area: 1,772
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
TQSThree Quarter Story 944 708
UBMBasement 1,064 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 120 0
WDKWood Deck 576 0
   3,768 1,772

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
7120490 Tillable C12.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$104,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed192.00 S.F.$8001
BRN21S Barn w/ Bsmt1653.00 S.F.$27,2001
SLO1Silo - Wood/Conc1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,500$104,000$391,500
2023$180,400$77,400$257,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,300$56,900$258,200
2023$126,300$45,000$171,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps