172 LISBON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
172 LISBON RD
Mblu
35/ 10/ / /
Acct#
00108700
Owner
GORDON RICHARD E EST OF
Total Market Value
$281,600
Appraisal
$652,500
PID
1398
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
768-9
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,200$359,300$652,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,300$76,300$281,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGORDON RICHARD E EST OF
Co-OwnerGORDON WINIFRED L EXEC
Address172 LISBON RD

CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 276/989
Sale Date04/21/2025
Instrument10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GORDON RICHARD E EST OF$0 276/9891004/21/2025
GORDON RICHARD E EST OF$0 276/6022902/20/2025
NUTCRACKER FARMS LLC ATTN EST OF RICHARD GORDON$0 275/7481011/13/2024

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,602
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Hardy Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FATFinished Attic 1,232 370
FOPOpen Porch 768 0
UBMBasement 1,232 0
   4,464 1,602

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
7130490 Tillable D13.00AC
7170490 Woodland75.00AC
7160490 Swamp/Ledge18.21AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)108.21
Total Market Land$76,300
Appraised Value$359,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
CUBMetal Garage - BQ2400.00 S.F.$45,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,200$359,300$652,500
2023$178,700$284,700$463,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,300$76,300$281,600
2023$125,100$64,400$189,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps