194 LISBON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
194 LISBON RD
Mblu
35/ 11/ / /
Acct#
00108800
Owner
GLEAVEY COLLIN
Total Market Value
$202,600
Appraisal
$289,400
PID
1399
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
EXISTING LOT
Survey Map
1571
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,400$68,000$289,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,000$47,600$202,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGLEAVEY COLLIN
Co-Owner
Address194 LISBON RD

CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 275/726
Sale Date11/07/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GLEAVEY COLLIN$285,000 275/7260011/07/2024
WEBB ERIC G & JUDITH H$211,000 269/11662808/22/2022
ACOSTA ANNA M$0 54/6592901/07/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,527
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,046 1,046
FHSFinished Half Story 962 481
FOPOpen Porch 252 0
UBMBasement 1,046 0
   3,306 1,527

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Total Market Land$47,600
Appraised Value$68,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - Ave252.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,400$68,000$289,400
2023$168,200$57,600$225,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,000$47,600$202,600
2023$117,700$40,300$158,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps