142 LISBON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
142 LISBON RD
Mblu
35/ 18/ / /
Acct#
00109700
Owner
LUNDBORG ALAN G
Total Market Value
$214,400
Appraisal
$325,700
PID
1409
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
850
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,400$97,300$325,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,000$54,400$214,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLUNDBORG ALAN G
Co-Owner
Address142 LISBON RD
CANTERBURY, CT 063311415
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 98/710
Sale Date12/21/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUNDBORG ALAN G$0 98/71012/21/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,248
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panelling
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FHSFinished Half Story 832 416
FOPOpen Porch 208 0
UBMBasement 832 0
   2,704 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8100Open Space13.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15
Total Market Land$54,400
Appraised Value$97,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - Ave960.00 S.F.$17,2001
LNTLean To540.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHD3Shed - Metal120.00 S.F.$01
CNPCanopy96.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,400$97,300$325,700
2023$132,500$72,500$205,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,000$54,400$214,400
2023$92,800$40,700$133,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps