120 LISBON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
120 LISBON RD
Mblu
35/ 19/ / /
Acct#
00110501
Owner
BRENNAN JILL A & TIMOTHY J
Total Market Value
$460,300
Appraisal
$657,500
PID
1410
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,500$95,000$657,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,800$66,500$460,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENNAN JILL A & TIMOTHY J
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 564
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 269/62
Sale Date04/21/2022
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRENNAN JILL A & TIMOTHY J$0 269/622904/21/2022
BRENNAN JILL A & TIMOTHY J$0 0228/05192911/15/2013
BRENNAN JILL A$0 0194/05902901/23/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,106
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$546,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt660
Fin Bsmt QualLiving Area
Bsmt Gar2
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,270 2,270
FUSFinished Upper Story 836 836
FOPOpen Porch 188 0
FSPScreened Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 342 0
UATUnfinished Attic 836 0
UBMBasement 2,262 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 650 0
   7,576 3,106

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
KIT2EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS1
A/CAIR CONDITION660.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1070
DescriptionSingle Fam+Acc Unit  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11
Total Market Land$66,500
Appraised Value$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed100.00 S.F.$7001
LNTLean To100.00 S.F.$4001
SPL4AGPool1.00 UNITS$01
PDKPool Deck192.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$562,500$95,000$657,500
2023$419,200$70,800$490,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,800$66,500$460,300
2023$293,500$49,600$343,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps