65 TRACY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 TRACY RD
Mblu
36/ 9/ / /
Acct#
00113800
Owner
TUCKER SCOTT W & JEAN T
Total Market Value
$121,600
Appraisal
$173,600
PID
1421
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,100$41,500$173,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,500$29,100$121,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTUCKER SCOTT W & JEAN T
Co-Owner
Address47 TRACY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0240/0306
Sale Date03/16/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TUCKER SCOTT W & JEAN T$0 0240/030603/16/2016
TUCKER LOUISE & JOHN A II$0 0081/035306/04/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 736
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 736 736
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 195 0
UBMBasement 704 0
   1,635 736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Total Market Land$29,100
Appraised Value$41,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,100$41,500$173,600
2023$69,700$28,200$97,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,500$29,100$121,600
2023$48,800$19,700$68,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps