63 TRACY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 TRACY RD
Mblu
36/ 11/ / /
Acct#
00110900
Owner
TUCKER SCOTT W & JEAN T
Total Market Value
$85,700
Appraisal
$122,400
PID
1423
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
A
Survey Map
TCM1198
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,100$77,300$122,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,600$54,100$85,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTUCKER SCOTT W & JEAN T
Co-Owner
Address47 TRACY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0240/0304
Sale Date03/16/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TUCKER SCOTT W & JEAN T$0 0240/03040103/16/2016
TUCKER JOHN & LOUISE$7,062 0206/06130801/25/2010
TUCKER JOHN & LOUISE 4/5 &$4,000 0198/00840108/07/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,943
Building Percent Good: 16
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$43,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Linoleum
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,349 1,349
TQSThree Quarter Story 792 594
FOPOpen Porch 43 0
UBMBasement 1,485 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 144 0
   3,813 1,943

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.1
Total Market Land$54,100
Appraised Value$77,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed200.00 S.F.$3001
FCPCarport324.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$45,100$77,300$122,400
2023$19,200$57,800$77,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,600$54,100$85,700
2023$13,400$40,500$53,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps