31 TRACY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 TRACY RD
Mblu
36/ 13/ / /
Acct#
00111100
Owner
MCCARTHY KYLE E & KIMBERLY O LIVING TRUST
Total Market Value
$611,700
Appraisal
$915,900
PID
1426
Building Count
2
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$785,600$130,300$915,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,000$61,700$611,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTHY KYLE E & KIMBERLY O LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerMCCARTHY KYLE E & KIMBERLY O TRUSTEES
Address31 TRACY RD

CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 273/84
Sale Date10/30/2023
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCARTHY KYLE E & KIMBERLY O LIVING TRUST$0 273/842910/30/2023
MCCARTHY KYLE & KIMBERLY$0 223/5442901/08/2013
BYERS BRENDA TRUSTEE$0 219/3422905/04/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 4,188
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$561,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures4
Total Rooms:12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings1
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt1590
Fin Bsmt QualLiving Area
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,289 3,289
FHSFinished Half Story 1,798 899
FOPOpen Porch 233 0
FSPScreened Porch 140 0
PTOPatio 946 0
SLBSlab 112 0
UBMBasement 2,909 0
WDKWood Deck 106 0
   9,533 4,188
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,376
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 870 870
FUSFinished Upper Story 506 506
CANCanopy 36 0
FGRGarage 324 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
SLBSlab 266 0
UBMBasement 604 0
WDKWood Deck 437 0
   3,099 1,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMulti Houses  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8100Open Space18.78AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.78
Total Market Land$61,700
Appraised Value$130,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed608.00 S.F.$4,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$785,600$130,300$915,900
2023$477,500$96,700$574,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$550,000$61,700$611,700
2023$334,300$46,000$380,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps