16 LISBON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 LISBON RD
Mblu
36/ 20/ / /
Acct#
00112100
Owner
BAYLESS VICTORIA M
Total Market Value
$277,400
Appraisal
$396,400
PID
1442
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,800$71,600$396,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,300$50,100$277,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBAYLESS VICTORIA M
Co-OwnerCOLLINS ALEXANDER
Address16 LISBON RD

CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$213,750
Certificate
Book & Page 268/810
Sale Date03/29/2022
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAYLESS VICTORIA M$213,750 268/8100803/29/2022
BAYLESS VICTORIA M$71,250 268/8080803/29/2022
GALLAGHER JACKIE ANN ET AL$0 0224/0148 01/29/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1759
Living Area: 2,518
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plaster
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,968 1,968
FHSFinished Half Story 1,100 550
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 196 0
FOPOpen Porch 238 0
PTOPatio 306 0
SLBSlab 558 0
   4,366 2,518

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
SPSOLAR PANELS51.00 UNITS1
SPSOLAR PANELS11.00 UNITS1
KIT1GALLEY KITCHEN1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1070
DescriptionSingle Fam+Acc Unit  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.2
Total Market Land$50,100
Appraised Value$71,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN11S Barn768.00 S.F.$9,9001
SHD1Shed220.00 S.F.$1,5001
PDKPool Deck180.00 S.F.$2,3001
LNTLean To192.00 S.F.$4001
SPL4AGPool1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,800$71,600$396,400
2023$220,500$53,600$274,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,300$50,100$277,400
2023$154,400$37,500$191,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps