208 NO SOCIETY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
208 NO SOCIETY RD
Mblu
38/ 6/ / /
Acct#
00117800
Owner
STRMISKA TIMOTHY W
Total Market Value
$72,900
Appraisal
$135,600
PID
1484
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
417
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,000$115,600$135,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,000$58,900$72,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRMISKA TIMOTHY W
Co-Owner
Address4 BINGHAM RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 270/582
Sale Date10/19/2022
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STRMISKA TIMOTHY W$0 270/5822910/19/2022
STRMISKA TIMOTHY W & BETH A$0 105/7112903/17/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1060
DescriptionVacant W/ OB  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8100Open Space14.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19
Total Market Land$58,900
Appraised Value$115,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FNDFoundation1.00 UNIT$14,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal