236 NO SOCIETY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
236 NO SOCIETY RD
Mblu
38/ 9/ / /
Acct#
00118200
Owner
MARTIN BRIAN & CARISSA
Total Market Value
$256,100
Appraisal
$390,400
PID
1489
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
1534
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,600$99,800$390,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,500$52,600$256,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN BRIAN & CARISSA
Co-Owner
Address236 NO SOCIETY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$339,900
Certificate
Book & Page 265/421
Sale Date06/16/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIN BRIAN & CARISSA$339,900 265/4210006/16/2021
BUTTS TERRY & JENNIFER$230,000 232/1900008/07/2014
GAUDETTE HEATHER$0 210/5393409/23/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,752
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Good
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 744 744
UBMBasement 1,008 0
WDKWood Deck 848 0
   3,608 1,752

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
7150490 Pasture9.05AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.05
Total Market Land$52,600
Appraised Value$99,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed192.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHD1Shed100.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,600$99,800$389,400
2023$153,300$76,500$229,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,800$52,600$255,400
2023$107,400$39,600$147,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps