CANTERBURY,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
180 NO SOCIETY RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
180 NO SOCIETY RD
Mblu
38/ 11/ / /
Acct#
00117000
Owner
LAROUX & LECLAIRE FAMILY LTD PARTNERSHIP
Total Market Value
$354,900
Appraisal
$507,000
PID
1492
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
TCM729
Census Tract 9061
9061
Total
2025
$423,100
$83,900
$507,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$296,200
$58,700
$354,900
Owner of Record
Owner
LAROUX & LECLAIRE FAMILY LTD PARTNERSHIP
Co-Owner
Address
180 NO SOCIETY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0185/0409
Sale Date
12/07/2006
Instrument
29
LAROUX & LECLAIRE FAMILY LTD PARTNERSHIP
$0
0185/0409
29
12/07/2006
LAROUX PAUL F SR & CHERYL A &
$267,500
0181/0003
28
06/29/2006
FREIDENFIELDS PETER &
$0
0154/0573
29
03/09/2004
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1980
Living Area:
1,668
Building Percent Good:
80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$376,800
Stories
2
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gambrel
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
4
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
9
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Xtra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Woodstove
SF Fin Bsmt
1500
Fin Bsmt Qual
Living Area
Bsmt Gar
Blocked FPL
0
First Floor
1,668
1,668
CRL
Crawl Space
640
0
RBM
Raised Basement
1,600
0
UST
Unfinished Utility Area
106
0
4,014
1,668
AIR CONDITION
1668.00 UNITS
1
SP
SOLAR PANELS
60.00 UNITS
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1040
Description
Two Family
Zone
RD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
7.3
Total Market Land
$58,700
Appraised Value
$83,900
Outbuildings
Outbuildings
Code
Description
Size
Assessed Value
Bldg #
BRN3
1S Barn w/ Loft
792.00 S.F.
$13,900
1
FGR1
Garage - Ave
832.00 S.F.
$14,800
1
SPL4
AGPool
1.00 UNITS
$0
1
PDK
Pool Deck
120.00 S.F.
$900
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$423,100
$83,900
$507,000
2023
$240,500
$62,700
$303,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$296,200
$58,700
$354,900
2023
$168,400
$43,900
$212,300
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps