CANTERBURY,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
244 NO SOCIETY RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
244 NO SOCIETY RD
Mblu
39/ 1/ / /
Acct#
00118300
Owner
ANTHONY JOHN J FR + NILDA
Total Market Value
$232,800
Appraisal
$332,500
PID
1495
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Total
2025
$251,700
$80,800
$332,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$176,200
$56,600
$232,800
Owner of Record
Owner
ANTHONY JOHN J FR + NILDA
Co-Owner
Address
244 NO SOCIETY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0202/0099
Sale Date
05/11/2009
Instrument
01
ANTHONY JOHN J FR + NILDA
$0
0202/0099
01
05/11/2009
ANTHONY JOHN J JR
$0
0140/0119
01
02/04/2003
ANTHONY JOHN JR+BETSY
$0
0065/1140
29
05/03/1978
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1979
Living Area:
1,108
Building Percent Good:
80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$229,400
Stories
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Xtra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Woodstove
1
SF Fin Bsmt
Fin Bsmt Qual
Bsmt Gar
Blocked FPL
0
First Floor
1,108
1,108
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
192
0
UBM
Basement
1,108
0
WDK
Wood Deck
60
0
2,468
1,108
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Family
Zone
RD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
6.26
Total Market Land
$56,600
Appraised Value
$80,800
Outbuildings
Outbuildings
Code
Description
Size
Assessed Value
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage - Ave
768.00 S.F.
$13,700
1
SHD1
Shed
100.00 S.F.
$700
1
SHD1
Shed
120.00 S.F.
$1,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$251,700
$80,800
$332,500
2023
$159,700
$60,400
$220,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$176,200
$56,600
$232,800
2023
$111,800
$42,300
$154,100
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps