312 NO SOCIETY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
312 NO SOCIETY RD
Mblu
39/ 5/ / /
Acct#
00120200
Owner
ROJAS JORGE & TOBY
Total Market Value
$269,800
Appraisal
$385,400
PID
1499
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,900$72,500$385,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,000$50,800$269,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROJAS JORGE & TOBY
Co-Owner
Address312 NO SOCIETY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$279,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0256/0234
Sale Date06/18/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROJAS JORGE & TOBY$279,900 0256/02340006/18/2019
KEROUACK-WARNER PAMELA A &$0 0136/04450110/25/2002
KEROUACK PAMELA A$95,000 0096/08770004/20/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,407
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces2
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,791 1,791
FUSFinished Upper Story 616 616
CRLCrawl Space 448 0
FOPOpen Porch 26 0
PTOPatio 78 0
UBMBasement 1,211 0
WDKWood Deck 474 0
   4,644 2,407

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.5
Total Market Land$50,800
Appraised Value$72,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - Ave480.00 S.F.$8,5001
PLT1Poultry House192.00 S.F.$2001
SPL4AGPool1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,900$72,500$385,400
2023$246,200$54,300$300,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,000$50,800$269,800
2023$172,400$38,000$210,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps