340 NO SOCIETY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
340 NO SOCIETY RD
Mblu
39/ 7/ / /
Acct#
00120400
Owner
SCRIVANO VINCENT & LORRAINE D
Total Market Value
$247,700
Appraisal
$353,800
PID
1501
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,800$71,000$353,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,000$49,700$247,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSCRIVANO VINCENT & LORRAINE D
Co-Owner
Address340 NO SOCIETY RD

CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 272/432
Sale Date06/28/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCRIVANO VINCENT & LORRAINE D$325,000 272/4320006/28/2023
LOWELL GEORGE L$0 242/5182908/26/2016
LOWELL GEORGE L & MARCIA P S$0 61/2012910/18/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 2,074
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Knotty Pine
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
FUSFinished Upper Story 890 890
CRLCrawl Space 360 0
UBMBasement 512 0
   2,946 2,074

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Total Market Land$49,700
Appraised Value$71,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,800$71,000$353,800
2023$191,200$50,700$241,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,000$49,700$247,700
2023$133,800$35,400$169,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps