256 NO SOCIETY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
256 NO SOCIETY RD
Mblu
39/ 20/ / /
Acct#
00119500
Owner
RICCI JONATHAN
Total Market Value
$280,800
Appraisal
$401,100
PID
1518
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Bus. District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,500$47,600$401,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,500$33,300$280,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRICCI JONATHAN
Co-Owner
Address256 NO SOCIETY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$212,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0260/0936
Sale Date06/02/2020
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICCI JONATHAN$212,000 0260/09360706/02/2020
TOSETTI JAY & AMANDA$217,000 0206/05780001/21/2010
ARPIN FRANCIS & LORRAINE$0 0074/02282911/21/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,240
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Knotty Pine
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings1
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt1920
Fin Bsmt QualRec Room
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,240 2,240
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
UBMBasement 2,240 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 40 0
WDKWood Deck 484 0
   5,148 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Total Market Land$33,300
Appraised Value$47,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed169.00 S.F.$1,1001
FGR3Garage - Poor560.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,500$47,600$401,100
2023$225,700$32,600$258,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,500$33,300$280,800
2023$158,000$22,800$180,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps