CANTERBURY,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
192 BUCK HILL RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
192 BUCK HILL RD
Mblu
40/ 5/ / /
Acct#
00126900
Owner
MOFFITT JUDY E
Total Market Value
$207,500
Appraisal
$302,500
PID
1527
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Total
2025
$226,200
$76,300
$302,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$158,400
$49,100
$207,500
Owner of Record
Owner
MOFFITT JUDY E
Co-Owner
Address
192 BUCK HILL RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
271/1105
Sale Date
04/11/2023
Instrument
10
MOFFITT JUDY E
$0
271/1105
10
04/11/2023
MOFFITT RAYMOND C & JUDY E
$0
108/434
29
03/24/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
1,388
Building Percent Good:
63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$192,400
Stories
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
1
Xtra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Woodstove
SF Fin Bsmt
Fin Bsmt Qual
Bsmt Gar
Blocked FPL
0
First Floor
1,388
1,388
CRL
Crawl Space
476
0
FSP
Screened Porch
168
0
UBM
Basement
912
0
WDK
Wood Deck
297
0
3,241
1,388
GENERATOR
1.00 UNITS
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Unit Type
8100
Open Space
2.77
AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
4.77
Total Market Land
$49,100
Appraised Value
$76,300
Outbuildings
Outbuildings
Code
Description
Size
Assessed Value
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
220.00 S.F.
$1,500
1
FGR2
Garage - Good
816.00 S.F.
$19,700
1
LNT
Lean To
480.00 S.F.
$1,700
1
SHD1
Shed
112.00 S.F.
$800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$222,800
$76,300
$299,100
2023
$158,800
$57,100
$215,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$156,000
$49,100
$205,100
2023
$111,100
$36,800
$147,900
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps