238 BUCK HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
238 BUCK HILL RD
Mblu
40/ 14/ / /
Acct#
00126200
Owner
GONET MICHAEL P & JOYCE L
Total Market Value
$218,000
Appraisal
$311,500
PID
1539
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,300$63,200$311,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,800$44,200$218,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGONET MICHAEL P & JOYCE L
Co-Owner
Address238 BUCK HILL RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0219/0132
Sale Date03/27/2012
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GONET MICHAEL P & JOYCE L$85,000 0219/01320803/27/2012
GONET MICHAEL P & JOYCE L &$85,000 0219/01300803/27/2012
HAWES JOHN E ESTATE OF, ET AL$0 0217/01172912/02/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,368
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panelling
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings1
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove0
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 88 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 252 0
SLBSlab 180 0
UBMBasement 1,188 0
   3,620 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Total Market Land$44,200
Appraised Value$63,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed320.00 S.F.$2,1001
SHD1Shed144.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,300$63,200$311,500
2023$163,100$45,400$208,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,800$44,200$218,000
2023$114,200$31,800$146,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps