301 NO SOCIETY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
301 NO SOCIETY RD
Mblu
40/ 15/ / /
Acct#
00126300
Owner
STIGER NOAH
Total Market Value
$259,900
Appraisal
$412,000
PID
1540
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,700$122,300$412,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,800$57,100$259,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSTIGER NOAH
Co-Owner
Address301 NO SOCIETY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0224/0222
Sale Date01/30/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STIGER NOAH$235,000 0224/02220001/30/2013
FALZARANO ANGELA$0 0224/02142901/30/2013
FALZARANO ANGELA LU$0 0135/02312909/17/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,896
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,896 1,896
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 145 0
UBMBasement 1,896 0
WDKWood Deck 512 0
   4,889 1,896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8100Open Space3.00AC
8100Open Space15.09AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.09
Total Market Land$57,100
Appraised Value$122,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed384.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,700$122,300$412,000
2023$224,600$89,800$314,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,800$57,100$259,900
2023$157,200$42,000$199,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps