365 NO SOCIETY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
365 NO SOCIETY RD
Mblu
40/ 16/ / /
Acct#
00126500
Owner
TARRYK HENRY J
Total Market Value
$317,000
Appraisal
$629,400
PID
1542
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
1101
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,300$287,100$629,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,600$77,400$317,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTARRYK HENRY J
Co-Owner
Address195 CHURCH RD
LEBANON, CT 06249
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 236/394
Sale Date07/06/2015
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TARRYK HENRY J$0 236/3942907/06/2015
ROBERT S TARRYK LIVING TRUST$0 195/1922902/12/2008
ROBERT S TARRYK LIVING TRUST$0 170/3472907/07/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,800
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Panelling
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,800 1,800
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 216 0
FGRGarage 864 0
PTOPatio 168 0
UBMBasement 1,800 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 1,800 0
WDKWood Deck 64 0
   6,712 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
7140490 Orchard2.00AC
7130490 Tillable D28.00AC
7170490 Woodland43.02AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)75.02
Total Market Land$77,400
Appraised Value$287,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed288.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$337,400$287,100$624,500
2023$235,300$211,600$446,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,200$77,400$313,600
2023$164,700$65,500$230,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps