CANTERBURY,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
21 GOOSENECK HILL RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
21 GOOSENECK HILL RD
Mblu
42/ 22/ / /
Acct#
00130100
Owner
SHAW BETHANY & TODD
Total Market Value
$288,500
Appraisal
$412,100
PID
1575
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Total
2025
$358,000
$54,100
$412,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$250,600
$37,900
$288,500
Owner of Record
Owner
SHAW BETHANY & TODD
Co-Owner
Address
21 GOOSENECK HILL RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price
$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page
270/908
Sale Date
11/15/2022
Instrument
00
SHAW BETHANY & TODD
$360,000
270/908
00
11/15/2022
BROUILLARD SCOTT L
$0
0241/0242
29
06/03/2016
HART CHRISTOPHER & AUDREY B
$200,000
0218/0158
00
01/31/2012
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1973
Living Area:
2,035
Building Percent Good:
83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$358,000
Stories
1.75
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Good
Fireplaces
0
Xtra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Woodstove
SF Fin Bsmt
Fin Bsmt Qual
Bsmt Gar
Blocked FPL
First Floor
1,176
1,176
TQS
Three Quarter Story
896
672
FAT
Finished Attic
624
187
FGR
Garage
657
0
FOP
Open Porch
56
0
UBM
Basement
1,176
0
WDK
Wood Deck
160
0
4,745
2,035
SOLAR PANELS
24.00 UNITS
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Family
Zone
RD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.63
Total Market Land
$37,900
Appraised Value
$54,100
Total
2024
$358,000
$54,100
$412,100
2023
$198,800
$37,600
$236,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$250,600
$37,900
$288,500
2023
$139,200
$26,300
$165,500
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps