45 GOOSENECK HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 GOOSENECK HILL RD
Mblu
42/ 26/ / /
Acct#
00130500
Owner
NICKSE ERIC J
Total Market Value
$187,400
Appraisal
$267,700
PID
1579
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
PARCEL A
Survey Map
861
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,700$68,000$267,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,800$47,600$187,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNICKSE ERIC J
Co-Owner
Address45 GOOSENECK HILL RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$58,000
Certificate
Book & Page 109/308
Sale Date07/17/1998
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NICKSE ERIC J$58,000 109/308UNKQ07/17/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,288
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleManufactured Home
ModelMobile Homes
Grade:B-
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
UBMBasement 924 0
   2,212 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionManufactured Home  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Total Market Land$47,600
Appraised Value$68,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
CAB2Cabin - BQ891.00 S.F.$32,4001
SHD2Shed - Good420.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,200$68,000$259,200
2023$117,800$51,000$168,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,800$47,600$181,400
2023$82,500$35,700$118,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps