28 ULASIK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 ULASIK RD
Mblu
3/ 38/ / /
Acct#
00077900
Owner
RAPUANO ANTHONY D JR & LORI C
Total Market Value
$234,900
Appraisal
$335,500
PID
158
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,500$77,000$335,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,000$53,900$234,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRAPUANO ANTHONY D JR & LORI C
Co-Owner
Address28 ULASIK RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$118,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0107/0578
Sale Date11/14/1997
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAPUANO ANTHONY D JR & LORI C$118,000 0107/0578UNKQ11/14/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,260
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FOPOpen Porch 225 0
UBMBasement 1,260 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   2,985 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Total Market Land$53,900
Appraised Value$77,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed100.00 S.F.$7001
FGR1Garage - Ave576.00 S.F.$15,4001
SHD1Shed128.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,500$77,000$335,500
2023$164,300$57,600$221,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,000$53,900$234,900
2023$115,000$40,300$155,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps