64 PHINNEY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 PHINNEY LN
Mblu
43/ 27/ / /
Acct#
00133400
Owner
THOMPSON MARY J
Total Market Value
$201,100
Appraisal
$293,300
PID
1612
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,100$80,200$293,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,200$51,900$201,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON MARY J
Co-OwnerHAUSWIRTH LYN MARIE PROVOST
Address64 PHINNEY LN
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 265/341
Sale Date06/10/2021
Instrument10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMPSON MARY J$0 265/3411006/10/2021
THOMPSON MARY J$0 262/4221011/02/2020
THOMPSON DANIEL ESTATE OF & MARY J$0 258/252909/26/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,300
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar1
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FSPScreened Porch 160 0
UBMBasement 1,300 0
WDKWood Deck 720 0
   3,480 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS1
SPSOLAR PANELS51.00 UNITS1
SPSOLAR PANELS46.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6100490 Forest2.30AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.3
Total Market Land$51,900
Appraised Value$80,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,100$80,200$293,300
2023$135,200$60,100$195,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,200$51,900$201,100
2023$94,600$39,100$133,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps