86 TRACY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
86 TRACY RD
Mblu
45/ 3/ / /
Acct#
00139200
Owner
TEIGEN LISA M
Total Market Value
$210,100
Appraisal
$300,100
PID
1636
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$64,800$300,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,700$45,400$210,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTEIGEN LISA M
Co-Owner
Address86 TRACY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$335,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0266/0547
Sale Date08/31/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TEIGEN LISA M$335,000 0266/05470008/31/2021
VENNERO FRANK & SONYA$188,000 0227/05140009/23/2013
BRADY CATHIE R & JOSEPH P$0 0075/02802906/11/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,100
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces2
Xtra Openings1
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove0
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
FHSFinished Half Story 1,400 700
PTOPatio 112 0
UBMBasement 1,400 0
WDKWood Deck 324 0
   4,636 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Total Market Land$45,400
Appraised Value$64,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4AGPool1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,300$64,800$300,100
2023$179,000$46,500$225,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,700$45,400$210,100
2023$125,300$32,600$157,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps