106 TRACY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
106 TRACY RD
Mblu
45/ 15/A / /
Acct#
00137400
Owner
TRACY BRUCE W & JENA M
Total Market Value
$297,700
Appraisal
$425,300
PID
1652
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
PARCEL A
Survey Map
629
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,300$72,000$425,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,300$50,400$297,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTRACY BRUCE W & JENA M
Co-Owner
Address106 TRACY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 063311530
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 94/665
Sale Date05/06/1992
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRACY BRUCE W & JENA M$0 94/6652905/06/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,966
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FUSFinished Upper Story 792 792
FATFinished Attic 100 30
UATUnfinished Attic 572 0
UBMBasement 1,144 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 352 0
WDKWood Deck 532 0
   4,636 1,966

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.25
Total Market Land$50,400
Appraised Value$72,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,300$72,000$425,300
2023$219,700$54,000$273,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,300$50,400$297,700
2023$153,800$37,800$191,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps