18 TRACY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 TRACY RD
Mblu
46/ 25/ / /
Acct#
00143000
Owner
TUDISCO ERIN T
Total Market Value
$352,100
Appraisal
$503,000
PID
1707
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,100$98,900$503,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,900$69,200$352,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTUDISCO ERIN T
Co-Owner
Address18 TRACY RD

CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 276/729
Sale Date03/20/2025
Instrument10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TUDISCO ERIN T$0 276/7291003/20/2025
TUDISCO JOEL A & ERIN T$290,000 263/10380703/11/2021
RIVERA COURTNEY L & CODERRE DAVID$195,000 245/1711002/01/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,729
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Good
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces1
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,916 1,916
FHSFinished Half Story 864 432
TQSThree Quarter Story 508 381
CTHCathedral Ceiling 64 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
FOPOpen Porch 458 0
UBMBasement 1,052 0
   5,022 2,729

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
SPSOLAR PANELS42.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.3
Total Market Land$69,200
Appraised Value$98,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR5Garage w/Loft -Good864.00 S.F.$23,6001
SHD1Shed160.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,100$98,900$503,000
2023$259,900$73,700$333,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,900$69,200$352,100
2023$181,900$51,600$233,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps