34 TRACY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 TRACY RD
Mblu
46/ 26/ / /
Acct#
00143200
Owner
OLIVER JAMES NESMITH LIVING TRUST 9/5/23
Total Market Value
$300,300
Appraisal
$434,800
PID
1708
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,000$75,800$434,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,300$49,000$300,300

Owner of Record
OwnerOLIVER JAMES NESMITH LIVING TRUST 9/5/23
Co-OwnerOLIVER JAMES NESMITH TRUSTEE
Address34 TRACY RD

CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 273/160
Sale Date10/06/2023
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLIVER JAMES NESMITH LIVING TRUST 9/5/23$0 273/1602910/06/2023
OLIVER JAMES NESMITH III$0 262/5252911/12/2020
MCCARTHY KYLE & KIMBERLY$0 223/5442901/08/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,352
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Custom Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
FOPOpen Porch 416 0
UBMBasement 1,352 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 288 0
   3,408 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8100Open Space2.60AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.6
Total Market Land$49,000
Appraised Value$75,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$359,000$75,800$434,800
2023$222,300$56,700$279,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,300$49,000$300,300
2023$155,600$36,700$192,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps