8 NO SOCIETY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 NO SOCIETY RD
Mblu
47/ 3/ / /
Acct#
00148400
Owner
HAYDEN STEVEN J
Total Market Value
$268,300
Appraisal
$383,300
PID
1733
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,600$70,700$383,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,800$49,500$268,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYDEN STEVEN J
Co-Owner
Address8 NO SOCIETY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$179,400
Certificate
Book & Page 0237/0154
Sale Date08/13/2015
Instrument18

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAYDEN STEVEN J$179,400 0237/01541808/13/2015
MORTON RONNIE JR & THERESA A$260,000 0198/00300708/01/2008
KOCOL HOWARD M & LISA J$85,500 0097/11560009/30/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,022
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hydro-air
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,022 2,022
FOPOpen Porch 474 0
UBMBasement 2,028 0
WDKWood Deck 268 0
   4,792 2,022

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION936.00 UNITS1
SPSOLAR PANELS29.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.9
Total Market Land$49,500
Appraised Value$70,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed144.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,600$70,700$383,300
2023$253,000$53,000$306,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,800$49,500$268,300
2023$177,100$37,100$214,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps