66 NO SOCIETY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
66 NO SOCIETY RD
Mblu
47/ 7/ / /
Acct#
00149200
Owner
MACLAUGHTON-BURR KEVIN M & PATRICK M
Total Market Value
$290,000
Appraisal
$414,200
PID
1738
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #2
Survey Map
TCM449
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,400$78,800$414,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,800$55,200$290,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMACLAUGHTON-BURR KEVIN M & PATRICK M
Co-Owner
Address66 NO SOCIETY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$246,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0240/0197
Sale Date03/08/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACLAUGHTON-BURR KEVIN M & PATRICK M$246,000 0240/01970003/08/2016
TYLER MARK & DAMICO CHERYL$92,500 0230/00841403/17/2014
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATI$0 0229/03191401/07/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,174
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces2
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,282 1,282
FUSFinished Upper Story 892 892
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
UBMBasement 1,280 0
WDKWood Deck 430 0
   3,984 2,174

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.07
Total Market Land$55,200
Appraised Value$78,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$335,400$78,800$414,200
2023$201,900$58,900$260,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,800$55,200$290,000
2023$141,300$41,300$182,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps